Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

Sallie Z. Faculty and Staff

 

 

Principal

Marlin Baker

 

Assistant Principal

Derek Noel

 

Assistant Principal

Crystal Simpkins

 

Secretary 

Allison Wright

 

Bookkeeper

Sheila Hutchens

 

Data Clerk

Colette Gale

 

Counselor

Codi McGowan

 

Counselor

Susan Manack

 

Family Liaison

Sherry Jordan

 

Lunchroom Manager

Janet Tillman

 

Media Specialist

Avery Parker

 

School Nurse

Jessica Gunter

 

Technical Liaison

Margaret Oglesby

 

GRADE

TEACHER

Pre-K

Robin Cannady

Pre-K

Jordan Evans

 

 

Kindergarten

Ashley Carter

Kindergarten

Joanna Hutchinson

Kindergarten

Cynthia Key

Kindergarten

Kristen LaShoto

Kindergarten

Katie Rushing

Kindergarten

Sheana Scott

 

 

First

Susan Frawley

First

Keyondra Johnson

First

Donna Lumpkin

First

Sylvia Tremble

First

Jennifer Waters

First

Bonnie Wilson

 

 

Second

Sarah Blaxton

Second

McCall Fitzner

Second

Diana Hendricks

Second

Anjanette McArthur

Second

Susan Parrillo

Second

Mary Smith

 

 

Third

Mary Bennett

Third

Christopher Clark

Third

Olivia East

Third

Amber Harville

Third

Kaylie Rollins

Third

Larsen Tyson

 

 

Fourth

Jennifer Badie

Fourth

Katelyn Bennett

Fourth

Cameron Brown

Fourth

Shalondria Love

Fourth

Michele Mayes

Fourth

Jack Thornton

 

 

Fifth

Misty Anderson

Fifth

Hailey Blowers

Fifth

Savanna Conner

Fifth

Kelley Mikell

Fifth

Anna Perkins

Fifth

Anna Williams

 

 

Special Education

Connie Howard

Special Education

Pam Holland

Special Education

Ginger Brannen

Special Education

Stacy McGahee

Special Education

Jessica Anderson

Special Education

Kaitlyn Davidson 

 

 

Speech Therapist

Britt Thomas

Occupational Therapy

Susan Williams

Gifted

Tanya Leggett

P.E.

Kyle Rehm

Art

Alison Powell

STEM

David Brown

Music

Sydna Davidson

 

 

RTI Teacher

Stacey Collier

RTI Teacher

Jessica Bennett

RTI Teacher

Heather Taylor

ESOL Teacher

Jill Cook

ESOL Teacher

Linda Cortes

 

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

 

Beth Blanchard

Janis Raymond 

Tina Bray

Candace Robbins

Samantha Castro

Tatiana Spencer

Angela  Christmas

Karissa Stankes

Courtney Glisson

Shelley Starling

Wilma Jenkins 

 Courtney Wallis

Sydney Kronauge

Tonya Whitaker

Antonette Lee

 Melanie White

Hannah Low

Cyndi Williams

JoLynn Nesmith

Celentria Young 

Jacquelyn Nicoli

 

 

 

LUNCHROOM STAFF

 

Janet Tillman 

Janice Cook

Lutrelle Hardy

Sheila Solomon 

Fannie Huff

 

 

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF

 

Mary Walker 

Glaister Brockrett

Melissa Matthews

Edward Peoples

Jessica Garcia Roman