Sallie Zetterower Elementary School  Logo
Mission Statement and Beliefs Schedule Directions
Guidance and Counseling Media Parent Involvement
Faculty & Staff
Search Engines and Links Academic Programs Accelerated Reader
PTO

Faculty & Staff

Sallie Z. Faculty and Staff

 

PRINCIPAL Marlin Baker
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Derek Noel

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Crystal Simpkins
SECRETARY  Tonya Hickman
SECRETARY Cierra Pinckard
BOOKKEEPER Sheila Hutchens
DATA CLERK Colette Gale
COUNSELOR Susan Manack
LUNCHROOM MANAGER Janet Tillman
MEDIA SPECIALIST Avery Parker
SCHOOL NURSE Jessica Gunter
TECHNICAL LIAISON Margaret Oglesby  

 

GRADE

TEACHER

Pre-K Robin Cannady
Pre-K Jordan Evans
   
Kindergarten Ashley Carter
Kindergarten Cynthia Key
Kindergarten Joanna Hutchinson
Kindergarten Sheana Scott
Kindergarten Mary Kate Thomas
Kindergarten Shalondria Love
   
First Kaitlyn Davidson
First Donna Lowery
First Sylvia Tremble
First Susan Frawley
First Keyondra Johnson
First Bonnie Wilson
   
Second Anjanette McArthur
Second Diana Hendricks
Second McCall Fitzner
Second Janice Wilson
Second Sarah Bird
   
Third Lauren Davis
Third Larsen Tyson
Third Mary Bennett
Third Kaylie NeSmith
Third Christopher Clark
   
Fourth Michelle Broucek
Fourth Jack Thornton
Fourth Susan Parrillo
Fourth Michele Mayes
Fourth Michele Hargrove
   
Fifth Misty Anderson
Fifth Anna Williams
Fifth Anna Perkins
Fifth Kelley Mikell
Fifth Timothy Hargrove
Fifth Jennifer Badie
   
Special Education Kenny Anderson
Special Education Pam Holland
Special Education Ginger Brannen
Special Education Stacy McGahee
Special Education Jessica Anderson
   
Speech Therapist Britt Thomas
Gifted Tanya Leggett
P.E. Kyle Rehm
Art Alison Powell
STEM David Brown
Music

Sydna Davidson

Instructional Coordinator Marianna Voiselle
RTI Teacher Stacey Collier
RTI Teacher Maudie Saxon
RTI Teacher Heather Taylor
ESOL Teacher

Jill Cook

ESOL Teacher  Linda Cortes
   
PARAPROFESSIONALS:  
Runnette Lewis  Celentria Young 
Melanie White  Mandy Linton
Cyndi Williams 

Tonya Whitaker 

Janis Raymond  Antonette Lee

JoLynn Nesmith 

Hannah Lee 

Wilma Jenkins 

Barbara Woodson 
Heather Anderson

Courtney Glisson 

Candace Robbins 

Kelcey Barnett

Tina Bray  Angela  Christmas
Beth Blanchard Geneva Hendrix
   
LUNCHROOM STAFF  
Janet Tillman  Janice Cook
Sheila Solomon  Lutrelle Hardy
   
CUSTODIAL STAFF  
Mary Walker  Katherine Roberson
Edward Peoples  Charles Hendrix