Sallie Zetterower Elementary School  Logo
Mission Statement and Beliefs Schedule Directions
Guidance and Counseling Media Parent Involvement
Personnel
Teacher Websites
Search Engines and Links Academic Programs Accelerated Reader
PTO

Personnel

Sallie Z. Faculty and Staff

 

PRINCIPAL Marlin Baker
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Derek Noel

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Crystal Simpkins
SECRETARY  Tonya Hickman
BOOKKEEPER Sheila Hutchens
DATA CLERK Colette Gale
COUNSELOR Susan Manack
LUNCHROOM MANAGER Janet Tillman
MEDIA SPECIALIST Avery Parker
SCHOOL NURSE Jessica Gunter
TECHNICAL LIAISON Margaret Oglesby  

 

GRADE

TEACHER

ROOM

Pre-K Robin Cannady F103
Pre-K Jordan Evans F104
     
Kindergarten Ashley Carter F108
Kindergarten Cynthia Key F109
Kindergarten Joanna Hutchinson F111
Kindergarten Sheana Scott F113
Kindergarten Juanita Huff F112
     
First Kaitlyn Davidson F110
First Donna Lowery F126
First Sylvia Tremble F127
First Susan Frawley F128
First Keyondra Johnson F129
First Bonnie Wilson F130
     
Second Anjanette McArthur E108
Second Diana Hendricks E109
Second Heather Taylor E110
Second McCall Fitzner E112
Second Janice Wilson E113
     
Third Lauren Davis E125
Third Larsen Tyson E126
Third Sherri Collins E127
Third Kaylie NeSmith E128
Third Kelley Moree E129
     
Fourth Michelle Broucek D102
Fourth Jack Thornton D103
Fourth Susan Parrillo D104
Fourth Michele Mayes D122
Fourth Michele Hargrove D123
     
Fifth Misty Anderson D111
Fifth Anna Williams D112
Fifth Anna Perkins D110
Fifth Kelley Mikell D109
Fifth Timothy Hargrove D113
     
Special Education Kenny Anderson F123
Special Education Kristen Murray F102
Special Education Ginger Brannen E103
Special Education Stacy Magahee E105
Special Education LaKish Rivers F125
Speech Therapist Britt Thomas E102A
QUEST Diane Ward D102
P.E. Kyle Rehm Gym
Art Alison Powell B111
STEM David Brown B113
Music

Sydna Davidson

B105
POI Teacher Stacey Collier E123
POI Teacher Maudie Saxon E122
ESOL Teacher Jill Cook F125
     
PARAPROFESSIONALS:    
Runnette Lewis (Anderson) Celentria Young (McGahee)  
Kendra Lane (Hutchinson) Ardrena Jackson (ISS/mentoring)  
Cyndi Williams (Brannen)

Tonya Whitaker (Key)

 
Courtney Glisson (Cannady) Melanie White (McGahee)  

Brenda Chester (Brown)

Diella Mills (Scott)  

Kashemia Perkins (Huff)

Barbara Woodson (Evans)  
Janis Raymond (Collier)

Courtney Glisson (Cannady)

 

JoLynn Nesmith (ComputerLab)

Wilma Jenkins (Extra)

Kasey Moore (Carter)

Hattie  Davis (Extra)

Melanie White (McGahee)

 
Tina Bray (Office/Sped)    
     
LUNCHROOM STAFF    
Janet Tillman (Manager)    
Sheila Solomon (Assistant Manager)    

Janice Cook (Cashier)

Lutrelle Hardy

   
Ernestine Knight    
Eileen (Sunny) Thrift    
     
CUSTODIAL STAFF    
Abner Graham (Supervisor) Mary Walker  
Edward Peoples    
Katherine Roberson    
Linda Barton